EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Kingman Eagle Track 


Eagle Logo


Boys Records
Girls Records
100M 10.7 – Justin Watkins, 1992 100M 12.1 – Darcelle Benson, 1983
200M 22.1 – Keith Kaufman, 1956 200M 25.5 – Darcelle Benson, 1981
400M 49.12 – Justin Watkins, 1992 400M 57.77 – Claire Theis, 2013
800M 1:54.5 – Ted Settle, 1971 800M 2:21.4 – Claire Theis, 2014
1600M 4:21.88 – Owen Pearce, 2019 1600M 5:34.66 – Bailey Bangert, 2017
3200M 9:29.92 – Owen Pearce, 2019 3200M 12:41.41 – Makayla Oeding, 2016
110M Hurdles 14.4 – Andy Schrag/Deron Lock, 1983 100M Hurdles 15.03 – Rebekah Voran, 2014
300M Hurdles 38.5 – Andy Schrag, 1984 300M Hurdles 47.64 – Rebekah Voran, 2013
4x100M Relay 43.6 – Kelly Hanson, Robert Ewy, Sam Burnett, Andy Schrag, 1984 4x100M Relay 52.1 – Cindy Hageman, Carrie Miller, Julie Adelhardt, Janet Harbert, 1999
4x400M Relay 3:24.8 – Michael Luehrs, Theron Lampe, Brent Strong, Justin Watkins, 1991 4x400M Relay 4:11.4 – Claire Theis, Michaela Theis, Emma Albright, Rebekah Voran, 2014
4x800M Relay 8:11.3 – Kevin Wapelhorst, James Giertz, Theron Lampe, Kent Wapelhorst, 1989 4x800M Relay 10:06.16 – Josie Albin, Bailey Bangert, Olivia Neises, Claire Theis, 2016
Pole Vault 14-3 – Dave McQuire, 1976 Pole Vault 10-6 – Madelyn Huhman, 2016
High Jump 7-1 – Jason Fieser, 1990 High Jump 5-3 – April Goetz
Long Jump 22-10 – Casey Jones, 1973 Long Jump 17-8.5 – Claire Theis, 2013
Triple Jump 44-2 – Randy Blumanhourst Triple Jump 36-8.5 – Cindy Hageman, 1999
Shot Put 63-10 – Gary Buchanan, 1975 Shot Put 38-10 – Brenda Beat, 1988
Javelin 218-2 – Mike Minton, 1989 Javelin 148-11 – Jessica Blackwill, 2004
Discus 176-4 – Gary Buchanan, 1974 Discus 136-4 – Dina Lock, 1986
WT. Relay 47.33 – A Massey, T Borden, Z Andersen, R Boroughs, 2013 4x200M Relay 1:50.7 – Darcelle Benson, Kerri Fairchild, Heather Fairchild, Tammy Wallace, 1984
2019 Results
March 29, 2019Andale
April 2, 2019Medicine Lodge JV
April 5, 2019Conway Springs
April 8, 2019Valley Center JV
April 12, 2019Larned
April 11-12, 2019WSU Pre-State
April 16, 2019Kingman
April 18, 2019Halstead
April 19-20, 2019KU Relays
April 26, 2019Cheney
April 29, 2019Andale JV
May 6, 2019Conway Springs JV
May 9, 2019CPL League @ Chaparral
May 17, 2019Regional @ Cheney
May 24-25, 2019State @ WSU
2018 Results
March 29, 2018Andale
April 5, 2018Conway Springs
April 10, 2018Salina South
April 12, 2018Shocker Pre-State Challenge
April 17, 2018Kingman
April 20, 2018Halstead
April 27, 2018Cheney
May 10, 2018CKL League Results
May 18, 2018Regional Individual Results
May 18, 2018Regional Team Results
May 25-26, 2018State Results